Sunnica Energy Farm

You can filter the results to show only the items that match your interest.

Documents Published By Stage

Pre Application (8)

Developer's Application (268)

Acceptance (23)

Pre Examination (448)

Examination (866)

Decision (0)

Decided (0)

Date

SourceDescription
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 1 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 9C Letter from Agritech Ltd, Greenvale AP Ltd, McCain Foods (GB) Ltd, Farnacy PLC
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 1 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 9B Letter from Agritech Ltd, Greenvale AP Ltd, McCain Foods (GB) Ltd, Farnacy PLC
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 138 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 5 Crop yields from four local farmers
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 7 AGW abstraction licence
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 810 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 28 Letter from livery owners at Badlingham Farm
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 807 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 2 Emails unanswered by Sunnica
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 20 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 13 Environmental Appendix 12B Soils and Agricultural Baseline Report. Daniel Baird Soil Consultancy Ltd
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 274 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 24 Farmer A Reservoir photo
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 1 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 18 Letter from British Sugar - P Watson
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 365 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 1 AGW Farm Plan
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 4 Letter from Mr Rowley Fenwick
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 286 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 20 Detailed Comments on DB report - Landownership
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 704 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 8 Letter from Environment Agency
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 201 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 16 Plan showing Position of soil pits
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 11 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 27 Photographs of 2021 growing season on SISS
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 1 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 9D Letter from Agritech Ltd, Greenvale AP Ltd, McCain Foods (GB) Ltd, Farnacy PLC
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 348 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 9A Letter from Agritech Ltd, Greenvale AP Ltd, McCain Foods (GB) Ltd, Farnacy PLC
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 486 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 22 Plan showing land to grow corps for Bay Farm AD
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 318 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 26 Farmer C Reservoir photo
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 17 Letter from British Sugar - A Hagen
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 230 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 14 Detailed Comment on Environmental Statement
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 255 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 23 Irrigation information
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 1 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 27A Plans indicating photo positions
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 19 Email to Natural England re ALC grading
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 21 Sale particulars for Farmer D land
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 173 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 11 Sunnica Farms Budget
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 753 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 10 Letter from RL&JP Long Ltd
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 179 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 222 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 29 Compulsory access statement
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 362 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 3 Plan of Badlingham Lane horse racing track
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 15 Summary of Abstraction Licences
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 800 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 12 Information on Lark Abstractors Ltd
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 382 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 25 Farmer D Reservoir photo
Other
A G Wright & Son (Farms) Ltd (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 6 Soil report by Patrick Stephenson Ltd
Other
Alan B Smith (PDF, 4 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Appendix 6 - Hazardous Assessment of Battery Energy Storage Systems by Ian Lines, Atkins Ltd
Other
Alan B Smith (PDF, 4 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Appendix 6 - Merseyside Fire Rescue service - Significant Incident Report
Other
Alan B Smith (PDF, 285 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Appendix 11 - Funding Statement Report - FWS Accountant Report - Sunnica UK Companies
Other
Alan B Smith (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Appendix 6 - ResearchGate - Safety of Grid Scale Lithium-ion Battery Energy Storage Systems
Other
Alan B Smith (PDF, 7 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Appendix 6 - Merseyside Fire Rescue Service - Incident Investigation Team - Fire Investigation Report 132-20
Other
Alan B Smith (PDF, 281 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Alan B Smith (PDF, 76 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Appendix 12 - Funding Statement Report - Financial Analyst, Michael Mills - Sunnica Spanish
Other
Alan B Smith (PDF, 89 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Summary of Written Representation
Other
Alan Bampton (PDF, 69 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Alan T Richardson (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Appendix 1 ResearchGate - Safety of Grid Scale Lithium-ion Battery Energy Storage Systems
Other
Alan T Richardson (PDF, 8 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Andrew John Geddes (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Andrew Munro (PDF, 436 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Anne Noble (PDF, 1 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Annette Flindall (PDF, 56 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Archie Wright (PDF, 52 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Barbara Murfitt (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Benoit Herinckx (PDF, 110 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Brenda Knowles (PDF, 96 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Brian Challis (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Brian Robert Barrow (PDF, 165 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Bruce Knight (PDF, 171 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Cambridgeshire County Council (PDF, 313 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Carole Thomas (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Celia Clarke (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Chippenham Parish Council (PDF, 7 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Chris Hall (PDF, 97 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Christopher Corbin (PDF, 160 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Christopher Corbin (PDF, 904 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Supporting Documentation - Lithium Battery Guidance Document
Other
Christopher Corbin (PDF, 5 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Supporting Documentation - Lithium Battery Guide for Shippers
Other
Claire Mills (PDF, 92 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Coral Fuller (PDF, 5 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
CPRE Cambridgeshire and Peterborough (PDF, 271 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Dale Hing (PDF, 80 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Daniel Hilsden (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Deborah Blackwell (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Denis Field (PDF, 95 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Diana Jones (PDF, 47 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Discover Newmarket (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Dr Alastair Burn MBE (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Dr Catherine Judkins (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 6 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF21
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 66 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF31
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF12
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 9 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF14
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF28
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 133 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF32
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF24
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 11 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF26
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 97 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF29
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 14 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF13
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 161 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF15
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 74 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF33
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 10 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF18
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 1,007 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF19
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 1 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF17
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 12 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF16
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 252 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF22
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF27
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 4 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF23
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 1 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF20
Other
Dr Edmund Fordham (PDF, 259 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex EF30
Other
Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP on behalf of Drug Development Solutions Limited, LGC Limited and LGC Bioresearch Limited (PDF, 94 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
East Cambridgeshire District Council (PDF, 125 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Ed Lubbock (PDF, 43 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Elizabeth Mary Garget (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation 1 of 2
Other
Elizabeth Mary Garget (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation 2 of 2
Other
Erin Holland (PDF, 65 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Examination Library (PDF, 247 KB)
Deadline 2 - Written Representations
Other
Fergus Wright (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Fiona Maxwell (PDF, 69 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Peter Goodyear on behalf of Fordham (Cambs) Walking Group (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Fordham Parish Council (PDF, 108 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Freckenham Parish Council (PDF, 6 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Friends of Isleham Nature Reserves (PDF, 56 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Gavin Hunter (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Helen Faulkner (PDF, 149 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Historic England (PDF, 4 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
HPUT A Limited and HPUT B Limited (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Transport Note
Other
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP on behalf of HPUT A Limited and HPUT B Limited (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
HPUT A Limited and HPUT B Limited (PDF, 575 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Noise and Vibration Note
Other
Ian Garget (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Ian Maclaren (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Isabel Cross (PDF, 251 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Isleham Parish Council (PDF, 26 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Isleham Society (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Isobel Newport-Mangell (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
J Tapster (PDF, 4 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Jack Smith (PDF, 149 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
James Thorp (PDF, 88 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Jane George (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Jane Grant (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Jean Mullin (PDF, 68 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Jeanette Malkin (PDF, 56 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Jeanne Winters (PDF, 4 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Jennifer Hall (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Part 2
Other
Jennifer Hall (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Part 1
Other
Jessica Wright (PDF, 30 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Joanna Reeks (PDF, 137 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Joanne Cant (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Joanne Haffenden (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
John Gosden Ltd (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
John James (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
John Leitch (PDF, 123 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Jonathan Pearce (PDF, 51 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Joseph Pattison (PDF, 14 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Josie Jennings (PDF, 123 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Julia ODwyer (PDF, 5 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Julie Thornalley (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Justin Fuga (PDF, 44 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Karin Dobbie (PDF, 4 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Kate James (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Katherine Stewart (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Kelvin Morgan (PDF, 4 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Kevin Hempson (PDF, 6 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Kevin Pallant (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Lady Frances Peyton Hospital Almshouse Charity (PDF, 93 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Liam MacGillivray (PDF, 50 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Linda Homan (PDF, 4 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Lorraine Stone (PDF, 114 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Louise Skole Andreasen (PDF, 1,015 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Lucinda Wright (PDF, 4 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 149 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - FAQs - proximity to homes
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 84 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Safety of Grid Scale Lithium-ion Battery Energy Storage Systems, p.15
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 123 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Cambridgeshire County Council Relevant Representation p.9
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 114 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - FAQs
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representations - Sunnica Energy Farm Proposed Layout – Predictive BMV Land Assessment
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representations - Stephenson Report
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 4 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representations - Bidwells ALC Plan
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 17 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Environment Statement, Volume 6, p.12
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 1 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - British Energy Security Strategy
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 136 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Sunnica Ltd Letter - Access for Land Assessments
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 170 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Preliminary Environmental Information Report, Chapter 3 - Scheme Description, p.24
Other
Lucy Frazer MP and Matt Hancock MP (PDF, 667 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representations
Other
Marianne Corbin (PDF, 468 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mark and Cecelia Hawley (PDF, 19 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mark Caswell (PDF, 77 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Martin Attree (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Martin Swaffer (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Matt Hankins (PDF, 1 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Michael Stone (PDF, 113 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Michael Wallis (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mike Alder (PDF, 190 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Letter to Rt Hon Rishi Sunak Prime Minister regarding solar on farmland
Other
Mike Alder (PDF, 116 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mildenhall High Town Council (PDF, 7 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mr Steven Gladwin (PDF, 7 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mrs Grace Piletto (PDF, 8 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mrs Helen Palmer (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mrs J Malkin (PDF, 56 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mrs Linda Porter-Cohen (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mrs Samantha Munro (PDF, 5 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Mrs Susan Swaffer (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Eversheds Sutherland on behalf of National Grid Electricity Transmission PLC (NGET) (PDF, 175 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Eversheds Sutherland on behalf of National Grid Gas Plc (NGG) (PDF, 61 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
National Horseracing Museum (PDF, 222 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Addleshaw Goddard LLP on behalf of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited (PDF, 69 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Newmarket Town Council (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Nick Harvey (PDF, 206 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation 1 of 2
Other
Nick Harvey (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation 2 of 2
Other
Nicola Espley (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Nicole Langstaff (PDF, 83 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Nigel Cooper (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Oliver Rubinstein (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Peter Knowles (PDF, 107 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Peter Maxwell (PDF, 96 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Peter Moggridge (PDF, 86 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
R F Tilbrook & Sons (PDF, 6 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
R F Turner & Son (PDF, 16 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Rachel Howe (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Ramblers, Newmarket and District Group (PDF, 118 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Reach Parish Counci (PDF, 559 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Reach Parish Council (PDF, 20 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation- Landscape Appraisal
Other
Rebecca Dunlop (PDF, 5 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Rebecca Humphrey (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Red Lodge Parish Council (PDF, 14 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Richard and Tracey Minshull (PDF, 6 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Richard Furlonger (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Richard Hurlock (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Richard Radcliffe (PDF, 85 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Roger Osborn (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Rosalind Hamill (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Roy Clarke (PDF, 50 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Royal Worlington & Newmarket Golf CLub (PDF, 186 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Rupert Osborn (PDF, 7 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
S. Hall (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Sally Hempson (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Sam Lee-McCloud (PDF, 54 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Sandie Geddes (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Sara Beckett (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Sara Caswell (PDF, 5 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Sarah Fellows (PDF, 48 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 4 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex G - Consultation
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 4 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex L - Battery Fire Safety Planning
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 14 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex E - Racing Industry
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 343 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex H - BESS
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 11 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 17 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex C - Agricultural Impacts
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 10 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representations - Annex I - Funding
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 221 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Summary of Written Representation
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 55 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex A - Landscape and Visual Impact
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 14 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex D - Ecology and Biodiversity
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex F - Carbon
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 15 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex K - Economic Contribution of Horseracing
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 38 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex J - Contribution of Horse Breeding to UK Economy
Other
Say No To Sunnica Action Group Ltd (PDF, 15 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Annex B - Heritage
Other
Selina Boyce (PDF, 3 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Sian Chilcott (PDF, 77 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Simon Stafford (PDF, 3 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Snailwell Parish Council (PDF, 10 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Solar Campaign Alliance (PDF, 112 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Solar Campaign Alliance (PDF, 187 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation - Letter to Rt Hon Rishi Sunak Prime Minister regarding solar on farmland
Other
Suffolk County Council (PDF, 195 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Suffolk Preservation Society (PDF, 555 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Suffolk Wildlife Trust (PDF, 297 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
T Clover Racing Ltd (PDF, 2 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Tattersalls/Newmarket Horsemans Organisation (PDF, 28 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
The Ark Church Isleham (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
The British Horse Society (PDF, 563 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
The Jockey Club (PDF, 4 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
The Jockey Club (PDF, 7 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
The Jockey Club Rooms, Bedford Lodge Hotel, The Best Western Heath Court Hotel, National Horse Racing Museum (PDF, 121 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Bidwells on behalf of the Mitcham family (PDF, 7 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
The Newmarket Stud Farmers Association (PDF, 115 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
The Travellers Community Elms Farm (PDF, 2 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Tim French (PDF, 136 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Tim Lawson (PDF, 82 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
West Suffolk Council (PDF, 168 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Will O'Dwyer (PDF, 103 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
William Jarvis, Chair of Newmarket Trainers Federation (PDF, 383 KB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation
Other
Worlington Parish Council (PDF, 28 MB)
Deadline 2 Submission - Written Representation