Thames Tideway Tunnel

You can filter the results to show only the items that match your interest.

Documents Published By Stage

Pre Application (0)

Developer's Application (406)

Acceptance (28)

Pre Examination (59)

Examination (1978)

Decision (41)

Decided (93)

Date

The list below includes all written representations received for Thames Tideway Tunnel in response to the Examining Authority’s call for further details. Please note, only those who have registered to put their case are entitled to submit detailed written representations.

SourceDescription
Other
Amy Palm (PDF, 52 KB)
Other
Andrew Edgar (PDF, 52 KB)
Other
Andrew Whetnall (PDF, 376 KB)
Revised written representation received within the procedural deadline - republished with additional annexes.
Other
Ann Rosenberg (PDF, 3 MB)
Other
Anne Conaty (PDF, 98 KB)
Other
Anthony Alexander on behalf of Arhag Housing Association (PDF, 37 KB)
Other
Assael Architecture (PDF, 99 KB)
Other
Barnards Retirement Benefit Scheme (PDF, 1 MB)
Other
Battersea Project Land Company Limited (PDF, 3 MB)
Other
Graham Taylor on behalf of Bermondsey and Rotherhithe Environment Group (PDF, 1 MB)
Other
Birgit Kolenda (PDF, 16 KB)
Other
Bruce Quaterman (PDF, 50 KB)
Other
Canal and River Trust (PDF, 4 MB)
Other
Capitalstart Ltd (PDF, 62 MB)
Other
Cemex (PDF, 21 MB)
Other
Circadian Ltd (PDF, 2 MB)
Other
City Cruises Plc and The Yard Arm Club Ltd (PDF, 1 MB)
Other
City Of London Corporation (PDF, 2 MB)
Other
City of Westminster (PDF, 4 MB)
Other
Consumer Council for Water (PDF, 157 KB)
Other
Cory Environmental (PDF, 6 MB)
Other
David and Zoe Hyde (PDF, 15 KB)
Other
David Starkie (PDF, 1 MB)
Other
David_ Percival (PDF, 113 KB)
Other
Eleanor Edgar (PDF, 48 KB)
Other
English Heritage (PDF, 378 KB)
Other
Environment Agency (PDF, 3 MB)
Other
Ethical Consumer (PDF, 5 MB)
Other
Fr Paul Butler (PDF, 39 KB)
Other
Free Trade Wharf (PDF, 6 MB)
Other
Gabriella Parker (PDF, 17 KB)
Other
Glendola Leisure Limited (PDF, 650 KB)
Other
Graham Stevens (PDF, 142 KB)
Other
Hammersmith and Fulham Historic Buildings Group (PDF, 38 KB)
Other
Helen Marsden (PDF, 26 KB)
Other
Helen Marsden (PDF, 26 KB)
Other
Ian Hudson (PDF, 16 KB)
Other
James Parker (PDF, 17 KB)
Other
Jane Wenlock (PDF, 91 KB)
Other
John Biggs (PDF, 94 KB)
Other
Justine Greening MP (PDF, 20 KB)
Other
Larry Broomhead (PDF, 15 KB)
Other
Larry Broomhead (PDF, 53 MB)
On behalf of Dickens Estate.
Other
Larry Broomhead (PDF, 101 KB)
On behalf on Wrayburn House.
Other
Laura Ivill (PDF, 16 KB)
Other
Eversheds on behalf of Lee Ranson (PDF, 4 MB)
Other
Lib Dem Group Southwark Council and Riverside Ward Southwark (PDF, 20 KB)
Other
Livett's Launches (PDF, 640 KB)
Late Submission
Other
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (PDF, 5 MB)
Other
London Borough of Hounslow (PDF, 555 KB)
Other
London Borough of Lewisham (PDF, 3 MB)
Other
London Borough of Richmond upon Thames (PDF, 60 KB)
Other
London Borough of Southwark (PDF, 10 MB)
Other
London Borough of Tower Hamlets (PDF, 3 MB)
Other
London Duck Tours Ltd (PDF, 4 MB)
Other
London Legacy Development Corporation (PDF, 429 KB)
Other
Lookers Motor Group Ltd (PDF, 155 KB)
Other
Marine Management Organisation (PDF, 515 KB)
Other
Mark and May Hale (PDF, 21 KB)
Other
Metro Nominees (PDF, 3 MB)
Other
Mike Scammell (PDF, 22 KB)
Other
Minerva (wandsworth) Ltd (PDF, 11 MB)
Other
Mr Martin Blaiklock (PDF, 121 KB)
Other
National Grid Gas plc and National Grid Electricity Transmission plc (PDF, 330 KB)
Other
Neil Austin (PDF, 16 KB)
Other
Nerita Properties Limited (PDF, 74 KB)
Other
Network Rail (PDF, 10 MB)
Other
Nick Lacey (PDF, 17 KB)
Other
Nick Williams (PDF, 21 KB)
Other
Jamie Darke on behalf of Nine Elms Pier Ltd (PDF, 15 KB)
Other
Robert Tipping on behalf of Nine Elms Pier Ltd (PDF, 261 KB)
Other
Olaiz Miyar (PDF, 94 KB)
Other
Old Sun Wharf Freehold Management Ltd (PDF, 103 KB)
Other
P Phillips (PDF, 50 KB)
Other
P Secker & Judith Secker (PDF, 2 MB)
Other
Port of London Authority (PDF, 4 MB)
Other
Putney Society (PDF, 45 KB)
Other
Putney Wharf Association (PDF, 18 KB)
Other
Reverend Ailsa Newby, St Mary's Church, Putney (PDF, 21 KB)
Other
Fiona Pryor on behalf of Riverside Parents and Carers Association (PDF, 30 KB)
Other
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (PDF, 267 KB)
Other
Royal Hospital Chelsea (PDF, 2 MB)
Other
Royal Mail Group Ltd and others (PDF, 60 KB)
Other
Rt Hon Simon Hughes MP (PDF, 26 KB)
Other
Save KEMP (PDF, 7 MB)
Other
Roger Bilder on behalf of Save King's Stairs Gardens (PDF, 43 KB)
Other
Save Your Riverside (PDF, 3 MB)
Other
St James Group (PDF, 63 KB)
Other
St James Group Ltd (PDF, 14 MB)
Other
Steve Brown (PDF, 16 KB)
Other
Stuart Tyler (PDF, 541 KB)
Other
Surrey Quays Limited (PDF, 14 MB)
Other
Temple Group Ltd (PDF, 1 MB)
Other
Tempus Wharf (PDF, 241 KB)
Other
Teresa Lundquist (PDF, 57 KB)
Other
Thames Water Utilities Limited (PDF, 283 KB)
Other
Thamesbank (PDF, 24 MB)
Other
The Mercers Company (PDF, 160 KB)
Other
Tower Bridge Yacht and Boat Company (PDF, 1 MB)
Other
Transport for London (PDF, 11 MB)
TFL-Part 1
Other
Transport for London (PDF, 6 MB)
TFL-Part 4
Other
Transport for London (PDF, 21 MB)
TFL-Part 2
Other
Transport for London (PDF, 18 MB)
TFL-Part 3
Other
Vanessa Cecillon (PDF, 50 KB)
Other
Wendy Abrams (PDF, 22 KB)
Other
Wilmott Dixon Regen Ltd (PDF, 175 KB)
Other
Wimbledon Putney Commons Conservators (PDF, 56 KB)
Documents can be filtered by the date they were published or by the deadline date that they relate to. Deadlines are publicised in the examination timetable at the beginning of the examination and can be viewed on the examination timetable tab.